GUIDELINES
All students are encouraged to read on myON as much as they can during spring break.
Time spent reading will be recorded automatically within each student’s myON account.
REMINDER
Reminder: If students are reading offline, they should be sure to log back into myON with WiFi before March 21 so their reading activity is synched with their account.
Spring Challenge Flyer (English) Spring Challenge Flyer (Spanish)Resources for Students and Families
Family Reading Activities (English) Family Reading Activities (Spanish)Student Goal Sheet (English) Student Goal Sheet (Spanish)
Resources for Schools
Spring Reading Challenge KitWINNERS
Winners will be selected based upon total minutes read on myON.
The top 25 winners will be selected from each grade level band:
- Pre-K–2
- Grades 3-5
Awards:
Top 5 winners in from each grade level band will win a Samsung Chromebook.
The next 15 winners in each grade level band will win a Fire 7 tablet.
Winners will be announced the week of March 21, 2021.
Congratulations to these Top Winners
Grade Band: Pre-K–2
Grade Band: Pre-K–2
1st Grade - Laptop Winner
Kinsley D.
Forest Lakes Elementary School
1st Grade - Laptop Winner
April V.
John M Sexton Elementary School
Kindergarten - Laptop Winner
Naveen M.
School Oakhurst Elementary School
1st Grade - Laptop Winner
Zarif R.
Lakeview Fundamental Elementary School
2nd Grade - Laptop Winner
Jack W.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
2nd Grade - Fire 7
Connor B.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
1st Grade - Fire 7
Blake G.
Belleair Elementary School
2nd Grade - Fire 7
Victoria O.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
Kindergarten - Fire 7
Amir M.
Bardmoor Elementary School
1st Grade - Fire 7
Sofia L.
Skycrest Elementary School
1st Grade - Fire 7
Angelo P.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
Kindergarten - Fire 7
Mia T.
Leila G Davis Elementary School
1st Grade - Fire 7
Toby S.
Walsingham Elementary School
2nd Grade - Fire 7
Alexis B.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
1st Grade - Fire 7
Ethan D.
Frontier Elementary School
Kindergarten - Fire 7
Hunter D.
Bear Creek Elementary School
1st Grade - Fire 7
ISAIAH O.
Ridgecrest Elementary School
Kindergarten - Fire 7
Stepan K.
Plumb Elementary School
1st Grade - Fire 7
Thomas M.
Azalea Elementary School
Kindergarten - Fire 7
Arsh C.
Leila G Davis Elementary School
Grade Band: Grades 3-5
Grade Band: Grades 3-5
5th Grade - Laptop Winner
Christian G.
Midtown Academy K-8
5th Grade - Laptop Winner
Brianna T.
Elisa Nelson Elementary School
4th Grade - Laptop Winner
Layne K.
Douglas L Jamerson Elementary School
3rd Grade - Laptop Winner
Braxton H.
Anona Elementary School
3rd Grade - Laptop Winner
Elaine R
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
3rd Grade - Fire 7
Zulay P.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
5th Grade - Fire 7
Alexander J.N.
Skycrest Elementary School
5th Grade - Fire 7
Amulet K.
Azalea Elementary School
5th Grade - Fire 7
Jessie K.
Lake St George Elementary School
5th Grade - Fire 7
Kelly C.B
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
5th Grade - Fire 7
Sumeyye B.
Discovery Academy of Science Charter
5th Grade - Fire 7
Lauren B.
Saint Cecelia Interparochial
5th Grade - Fire 7
Julie K.
Lake St George Elementary School
5th Grade - Fire 7
Daniel J.
Brooker Creek Elementary School
5th Grade - Fire 7
Carlos M.
Walsingham Elementary School
5th Grade - Fire 7
Erina S..
Lake St George Elementary School
4th Grade- Fire 7
Serenity M.
Walsingham Elementary School
4th Grade - Fire 7
Isabella D. M.
Eisenhower Elementary School
3rd Grade - Fire 7
Taylor D.
Forest Lakes Elementary School
4th Grade - Fire 7
Jade R.
Westgate Elementary School
4th Grade - Fire 7 Winner
Juliana M.
Oakhurst Elementary School