Guidelines
Students in Pre-K to Grade 5 can participate in 1, 2, or all 3 of these challenges by reading as much as they can on myON this summer!
All reading will be automatically tracked within each student’s myON account.
Reminder: If students are reading offline, they should log back into their myON accounts before the end of each challenge period so their reading activity is captured there.
Awesome prizes will be awarded!
Monthly Winners for May-June and July
All students with more than 400 minutes of reading on myON during each monthly challenge will be entered into a drawing.
15 winners will be chosen each month. Each Monthly Winner will receive a tablet.
Winners of the May-June challenge will be announced at the end of June.
Winners of the July challenge will be announced at the beginning of August.
Note: Parents/families of Monthly Challenge Winners will need to email [email protected] to claim student prizes during the summer months.
End of Summer Grand Prize Winners
Students with more than 800 minutes of reading on myON during the entire summer will be entered into a separate drawing.
10 Grand Prize Winners will be chosen. Each Grand Prize Winner will receive a laptop.
Note: Prizes will be delivered to the Grand Prize Winners’ schools in mid-August, once school begins.
Congratulations to the Challenge Winners!
May-June Challenge Winners
Andrew T.
Bauder Elementary School
Dominic W.
Brooker Creek Elementary School
Madison L.
Cross Bayou Elementary School
Nicodemus F.
Douglas L Jamerson Elementary School
Anthony M.
High Point Elementary School
Bryson L.
Highland Lakes Elementary School
Daulton B.
Indian Rocks Christian School
Anaishaa G.
Lynch Elementary School
Gavyn G.
McMullen-Booth Elementary School
Mckayla B.
Mildred Helms Elementary School
Leah J.
Oakhurst Elementary School
Evelyn L.
Pasadena Fundamental Elementary School
Grace N.
Pinellas Home School
Sidita D.
Plumb Elementary School
Yamileth S.
Tarpon Springs Elementary School
July Challenge Winners
Daniel V.
Bauder Elementary School
Olivia D.
Bay Vista Fundamental School
Tyler W.
Campbell Park Elementary School
Emma R
Forest Lakes Elementary School
Robert M.
High Point Elementary School
Juliana P.
Indian Rocks Christian School
Dylan M.
IJames B Sanderlin IB World School
Freya V.
Mildred Helms Elementary School
Colette P.
Oldsmar Elementary School
Daniel P.
Orange Grove Elementary School
Lillian B.
Pasadena Fundamental Elementary School
Kristalena K.
Plumb Elementary School
Kaira P.
North Shore Elementary School
Mariah R.
Skycrest Christian School
Gabrielle A.
Skyview Elementary School
Some of the prizes for Monthly Challenge Winners have been delivered to the students’ Summer Bridge School. If students did not attend a Summer Bridge School this summer, families can contact [email protected] for directions on how to claim their prizes.
End-of-Summer Grand Prize Winners
Jett W.
Curlew Creek Elementary School
Maria K.
Curtis Fundamental Elementary School
Arianna B.
Mildred Helms Elementary School
Maikol R.
New Heights Elementary School
Ksenia P.
Pinellas Home School Kids
Sidita D.
Plumb Elementary School
Eric A.
Skycrest Elementary School
Tushi M.
Azalea Elementary School
Emma R.
Forest Lakes Elementary School
Noreen E.
Orange Grove Elementary School
Prizes will be delivered to the Grand Prize Winners’ schools in mid-August, once school begins.