AA-Read-in-header
 



Monday, August 24, 2020 – Thursday, September 24, 2020

The Challenge

All students are encouraged to read on myON as much as they can during Back to School.

Time spent reading will be recorded automatically within each student’s myON account.

REMINDER

If students are reading offline, they should log back into myON with WiFi before September 24, so their reading activity is synched within their account.

WINNERS

The top 15 winners will be selected from each grade level band:

  • Pre-K–K
  • Grades 1–2
  • Grades 3–5

Winners will be announced on Friday, September 25, 2020, and receive prizes and certificates!

Congratulations to the Winners

Bardmoor Elementary School / 5th Grade - Logan P.

Bay Point Elementary School / 4th Grade - Rohando M.

Bear Creek Elementary School / 5th Grade - Arzavier K.

Belleair Elementary School / 4th Grade - Libby M.

Brooker Creek Elementary Sch / 5th Grade - Gabriel M. H.

Campbell Park Elementary Sch / 4th Grade - Albert

Cross Bayou Elementary School / 5th Grade - Johnny L.

Cypress Woods Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Jacob K.

Discovery Academy Of Science Charter / 4th Grade - Noah O.

Douglas L Jamerson Elementary School / 2nd Grade - Chloe M.

Dunedin Elementary School / 5th Grade - Evangelene W.

Eisenhower Elementary School / 5th Grade - Adain M.

Elisa Nelson Elementary School / 4th Grade - Nathan Z.

Fairmount Park Elementary School / 5th Grade - Wesley S.

Frontier Elementary School / 5th Grade - Nevaeh Y.

Fuguitt Elementary School / 2nd Grade - William T.

Garrison-Jones Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Melvin C.

Gulfport Montessori Elem Acad / Kindergarten - Elijah M.

High Point Elementary School / 2nd Grade - Salvador Z. P.

John M Sexton Elementary Sch / 3rd Grade - Aleah F.

Lake St George Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Vann D.

Lealman Avenue Elementary School / 2nd Grade - Jai'aire D.

Leila G Davis Elementary School / 4th Grade - Messiah M.

Marjorie Rawlings Elementary School / 4th Grade - Aliana S.

Mt Vernon Elementary School / 2nd Grade - Deklyn M.

North Shore Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Jazelle P.

Northwest Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Brycen J.

Oakhurst Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Austin M.J.

Oldsmar Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Clayton M.

Ozona Elementary School / 2nd Grade - Anders N.

Pinellas Central Elementary School / 4th Grade - Sanmita R.

Pinellas Head Start / Pre K - Alessandra Z.

Plato Academy Pinellas Park Charter School / 4th Grade - Jamarea T.

Ridgecrest Elementary School / 4th Grade - Bemnet T.

Safety Harbor Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Joseph J.

Saint Cecelia Interparochial / 5th Grade - Ava Z.

Saint Cecelia Interparochial / 2nd Grade - Johanna W.

San Jose Elementary School / 5th Grade - Avonna T.

Sawgrass Lake Elementary School / 4th Grade - Loki C.

Seventy-Fourth St Elementary School / 4th Grade - Carter W.

Skyview Elementary School / 4th Grade - Bentley S.

Starkey Elementary School / 4th Grade - Jacob P.

Sutherland Elementary School / 4th Grade - Lily S.

Westgate Elementary School / 4th Grade - Ling D.

Woodlawn Elementary School / 3rd Grade - Marisol T.